Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Name Job Title Qualification
Mr J P Wadge Headmaster BA (Hons), PGCE, NPQH
Miss B Chere Deputy Head BA (Hons)
Miss J Amini Assistant Head BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs B Hoyle

Head of Early Years

BA (Hons), PGCE, MA
Miss N Cunningham Teacher, PSHE & RE leader, Phase Leader Years 1-3 BEd (Hons), QTS
Miss S McMaster Teacher, English leader, Phase Leader Years 4-6  BA (Hons), QTS
Mr P F Neagle           Bursar                                    MA (Hons)

 

Teaching Staff

Name Job Title Qualification
Mr M Baker Teacher, Geography leader BA (Hons)
Mr A Conday Teacher, Mathematics leader BEd
Mr S Easton Teacher, Design & Technology leader BA (Hons)
Mrs B Faid Teacher BA (Hons)
Mrs R Forde Teacher BA (Hons)
Mrs C Freestone Teacher BA (Hons)
Mrs H Gordon Teacher BA (Hons)
Miss N Griffin Teacher, E-Safety leader BA (Hons)
Mrs S Henderson    Director of Music BMus (Hons), PGCE
Mrs M Kallis-Georgiou Learning Skills Mentor BA (Hons)
Mrs S Kaner Teacher, History leader BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs N Maher Learning Skills Leader

BA (Hons), NASENCo

Mrs B Moore Singing & Piano teacher                G.Mus RNCM (Hons), LLCM
Mrs R Northover   Teacher                BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss R Owens Teacher                BA (Hons)
Mrs R Prince                PE & Games Teacher BA (Hons)
Mrs J Schwartz Teacher, Modern Languages leader BA Hons (Oxon), PGCE
Mrs S Shaw Teacher                BA (Hons)
Mr C Southey               Director of Sport BA (Hons)
Mrs A van Wyk-Beer Teacher, Science leader BA (HED) QTS
Mrs J Ward    Director of Art  BA (Hons)
Miss L Ware Teacher                BA (Hons)

 

Teaching Support

Name Job Title Qualification
Miss K Andrews Teaching Assistant FD Education
Miss J Antoine    Swimming Coach FISTC
Mrs N Beadle EYFS Practitioner NNEB, ABATD, SB
Miss F Begum Teaching Assistant L3 NVQ
Mrs A Bhatnagar EYFS Practitioner BA
Mrs Y Cairns EYFS Practitioner BEd
Mrs R Downey Teaching Assistant Diploma
Mrs A Fergusson      Teaching Assistant NVQ
Mrs M Fox          Teaching Assistant NVQ
Mrs G Hussain EYFS Practitioner L3 Diploma 
Mrs D Jago                                EYFS Practitioner L3 NVQ
Miss L Knight

E-Learning leader & ICT

Diploma NNEB
Miss J Matthews      Teaching Assistant L3 Diploma
Mrs F Mehmet EYFS Practitioner NNEB Level 3
Mrs P Moroney Teatime Club Assistant City & Guild Teaching Cert
Mrs S Nair  EYFS Practitioner L3 NVQ
Mrs R Patel  EYFS Practitioner BSc (Hons)
Mrs J Prior Teaching Assistant L3 Diploma
Mrs N Qureshi Teaching Assistant LLB
Miss J Roe Teaching Assistant NNEB Diploma
Mrs M Sewell Teaching Assistant L3 NVQ
Mrs M Smith EYFS Practitioner L3 NVQ
Mrs M Vernon TA/Teatime Club Assistant BEd (Hons)
Mrs N Warner Teaching Assistant                              BSc (Hons)

 

Office & Premises Staff

Name Job Title Qualification
Mrs C Allan Admissions Registrar  
Miss J Blackstock      Finance Administrator  
Mrs C Carter         School Nurse    

R.G.N 
ENB 249 Cardio thoracic Course
First Aid Instructor Level 3 - Adult and Paediatric

Mr N Conner        Site Manager  
Mrs L Denmark          Head Receptionist & School Administrator  
Mrs J Hunt Receptionist & School Administrator  
Mrs V Hurst Head’s PA & HR Administrator  
Mr R Johnson Caretaker  
Mr M Nelson Caretaker  
Mrs D Taylor-Secretan        Head of Marketing & Communications BA (Hons)

 

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×